Staffing 2016-17

STAFF

The present school roll of 1137 (rising to 1200+ by April 2017) entitles Dunbar Primary School to the following promoted staff.

1 Headteacher, 4 Depute Head Teachers and 3 Principal Teachers.

 

Head Teacher:  Mrs H Gillanders

Depute Head Teacher:  Miss J Eeles (Lochend)

Depute Head Teacher: Mrs J Legge (John Muir)

Depute Head Teacher: Mr G MacKenzie (Lochend)

Depute Head Teacher   : Mr A MacRury (John Muir)

Principal Teachers: Mrs A Dingwall (Nursery)

Mrs J Gray, P2.

Mrs E Albano (PT Inclusion and Support)

 

JOHN MUIR CAMPUS

  CLASS TEACHERS   NURSERY TEACHERS
P1A Mrs L Hare   Mrs N Percy-Davis
P1B Mrs A Thomson   Mrs D Sheerin/Mrs E Wheatley
P1C Miss C Jordan   Mrs S Brennan
P1D Mrs R Murray   Miss R Ainslie
P1E Miss L Alison    
P1F Miss A Denholm    
P2A Mrs J Gray    
P2B Miss K Wilkie    
P2C Mrs S Saddler/Mrs F Wilson   NURSERY NURSES
P2D Mrs S Todd   Mrs  E Ashwell
P2E Mrs S Bedgood   Miss C Murray
P3A Mrs T King   Miss C Stanton
P3B Mrs J McBirnie/Mrs D Christopherson   Mrs S Ronan

Mrs I Latimer

P3C Mr A MacRury/Mr N Stannett   Miss C Lough
P3D Mrs H Bennett   Mrs N Hamilton
P3E Miss J Auld/Mrs L Tyrrell   Mrs K Divers  Mrs B Daff
      Ms L Long Mrs V Palmer

 

  THE COVE – TEACHERS   Mrs G Hamilton Miss E Scott
  Susan Hagart (DHT)   Mrs A Kempton Mrs E Richards
  Anne Ratter    
  Heather Barr    
  Lisa Docherty    
  Lorraine Hill    

 

THE COVE – ASN AUXILIARIES   WRAPAROUND
Kate Miller   Helen Laird-Drummond
Clare Wheeler   Louise Henderson
Kirsten Binnie   Dorothy McLaughlin
Helen Smith, Sharon Rapson   Yvonne Lunam, Michelle Higginbottom
Lynne Robertson    
Lorraine Spence   DINING HALL/PLAYGROUND
Emma Fairbairn   Mrs Aitchison
Debby Rae

Sarah Girdwood

  Mrs Gray
Jenny Thomson

Lorna Murphy

  Mrs Wood
Tara Mirza   Mrs Wallace
Elaine Smith    
Erin Brady   KITCHEN STAFF
Susan Craigmile,

Yvonne Schmitt

  Mrs Muir, Miss Gray
    Mrs Barson, Mrs Young, Mrs Osborne

 

ACTIVE SCHOOLS   JOHN MUIR OFFICE   JANITORIAL
Gareth Hill   Ms A Crow   Mr T Black, JM
    Mrs A Brading   Mr A Turner, JM

LOCHEND CAMPUS

  CLASS TEACHERS   SPECIALIST TEACHERS
P4A Mrs McPheat   Mrs N Murray (RME)
P4B Mrs McDougall   Mrs S Lyle (PE at Both Campuses)
P4C Mrs MacDonald   Mrs S Dick (Music at Both Campuses)
P4D Mrs Black/Mrs Clark   Mrs Smith/Miss Hickman (Violin Instructor)
P4E Mrs Lees/ Mrs Williamson from Oct Mrs Weddell   Mrs Hare (Cello Instructor)
P5A Mr Orr    

Ms Woodsend (Piano Instructor)

P5B Ms Lewis  
  Mr Farren (Brass Instructor)
P5C Miss Maltby/Miss Eeles   Mrs Murray (Modern Languages)
P5E Miss Imrie/Mrs Parkin    
P5F Miss Currie    
P6A Mrs Veitch. From Oct 2016 S McVitie    
P6B Mrs Melvin LOCHEND OFFICE STAFF
P6C Ms Glacken/Mrs Wood   Mrs K Duns
P6E Mrs Lieberman   Mrs S Johnstone
P6F Miss Armstrong    
P7A Miss Eunson LOCHEND JANITORIAL
P7B Mrs Atkinson   Mrs K Robertson
P7C Miss Robertson   Mr P Johnstone
P7D Mrs Edwards    
P7E Miss Hughes    
       

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS (WORKING IN JOHN MUIR AND LOCHEND)
Mrs Silver, LE, Mrs Ambrozevich Blair, JM , Mrs Scott, LE
Miss Macdonald, JM, Mrs Ferrier,JM , Mrs Mitchell ,JM
Mrs Paterson, LE, Mrs Carter, LE,  Miss Learmont, JM
Mrs Finlay, JM
 
 
ASN AUXILIARIES (WORKING IN JOHN MUIR AND LOCHEND)
Mrs Rice, LE
Mrs Low, LE
Mrs Brunton, JM
Mrs Hastie, JM
Mrs Napier ,JM
 

 

 

KITCHEN STAFF   DINING HALL/PLAYGROUND
Mrs Donnellan   Miss W Punton
Mrs C Paton   Mrs Scott
Miss S McLean   Mrs Binnie
Mrs Logan Joyce   Miss Porteous
    Mrs Hall
    Mrs Hilferty

 

 

Please note that staffing is subject to change from session to session.

 

 

One thought on “Staffing 2016-17

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.