Enterprise Events – 15,16 and 17 March

All S1, S2, S3 and S4 will take part in an Enterprise Event in the month of March. 

 

Details below of the events, groups and times.  Find out when your event is and turn up at the assembly hall at the correct time. 

 

Check the Business Education Notice Board if you forget your time or group.

Monday 15 March 2010 and

Tuesday 16 March Periods 1 and 2

 

  • Group 1 Monday 15th – Periods 1 and 2 1Go1 and part 1Go2 Aaron Anderson, Catherine Armstrong, Robbie Berg, Aimee Buchanan, Sam Chater, Abi Cowan, Aidan Davie, Paul Davie, Kyle Doran, Betho Edwards, Robert Ferguson, Sarah Hall, Ashley Johnston, Suzanne Lothian, Erin McLaren, Natalie Matthews, Cameron Menzies, Euan Mitchell, Kayleigh Montgomery, Kirsten Moore
  • Group 2 Monday 15th – Periods 3 and 41Gr1, and part of 1Go2 Jade Quinn, Sean Reekie, Marc Reid, Mark Robertson, Chloe Scott, Liam Strock, Finch Taylor, Lewis Thomson, Kirsty Walker 1Gr2 Shaun Aitken, Lucy Archibald, Jordan Brodie, Kurtis Brown, Jamie Cochrane, Alisha Dixon, Kyle Dunlop, Liam Edmond, Nathan Falconer, Shannon Fergus, Toni Higgins, Taylor Horton, Jordan Killen
  • Group 3 Monday 15th – Periods 5 and 6 – 1Se1, and part of 1Gr2 Connor McCallum, Megan McKeown, Ruairi Mason, Rachelle Mitchell, Laura O’Brien, Sam Reynolds, Abbie Robertson, John Salkeld, Amy Sawyer, Jacqueline Scott, Nicole Scott, Eilidh Shearer, David Singer, Alex Thomson, Connor Thomson and part of 1Se2 Dean Apicella, Ryan Baillie, Amy Berg, Melissa Brown, Rachel Campbell
  • Group 4 Tuesday 16th – Periods 1 and 2 1Se3, and part of 1Se2 Alistair Crichton, Roseanna Gaffney, Lucy Gray, Jonathan Grotlin, Arran Logan, Megan Luby, Christopher Lumsden, Lucy McLeish, Lauren Marshall, Andrew Morris, Julie Ralston, Jordan Ritchie, Brad Robertson, Daniel Samson, Kyle Sandilands, Jordan Simpson, Daniel Smith, Alexander Storrie, Amy Taylor, Blair Wallace, Jayelouise Watson

Tuesday 16 March Periods 3-6

 

  • Group 1 Periods 3 and 4 – 2Go1 and 2Go2
  • Group 2 Periods 5 and 6 – 2Go3 and 2Gr1

Wednesday 17 Periods 1-4

 

  • Group 3 Periods 1 and 2 – 2Gr2 and 2Gr3
  • Group 4 Periods 3 and 4 – 2Se1 and 2e2

Comments are closed.