Wednesday 28th February 2018

Corridor Duty 

A COURT     A CHALMERS     F THOMSON     E WHITE

Whole School Information

 

Speak your Mind – meeting at lunchtime today

Can all the pupils who are involved in the Speak Your Mind programme please attend a short meeting in the PE classroom at the start of lunch today? Thanks, Miss A.

Junior Leadership Team – Meeting today at Break

Can all members of the Junior Leadership Team please see Miss Duncan tomorrow at break in Room 136.

S1 Parents Evening – Helpers needed

Helpers needed Wednesday 7th of March, 4:15-6:30. Sign up outside Miss Duncan’s Room (136)

 

ACTIVITIES WEEK

 

DEPOSITS DUE BY FRIDAY. You will be taken off trip if deposit is not received by end of the week.  Register teachers have a list of who is still due money and how much. M Donnelly.

 

PGL Trip- South of France June 2019

Please submit the letter of interest to a member of ML staff by Friday this week (2 March 2018). We will be asking for £150 (of which £75 is non-refundable deposit) to secure a place by Friday 23th March 2018.

 

Mrs Scott

 

P.E Champ Of the block.

Could the following pupils please come to the P.E classroom on Thursday break time for a group photo of everyone.

S1 – Sophie Scott, Adam Gilly

S2- Alicja Trzaskowska, Graham Bridges

S3 – Elizabeth Doyle, Sean Brownhill

S3 Performance – Abbie Kay, Ryan Archibald

National – Jenny Veitch, Euan Graham

S4 – Lia McNeill, Christopher Grogan

Sports Leaders – Dean Beveridge

Higher – Abbie Kinnear, Calvin Selwood

House Cricket

The final House Cricket Match will be between Seton vs Winton TODAY at 1pm start in the Games Hall.

The following players will be involved:

Seton Winton
Ben Vietch

Sean Price

Elliot Barrie

Euan Clark

Cameron Bell

Adam Gillie

Alistar Millar

Ross McCafferty

Marcus Grogan

Marcus McIntyre

Callum Anderson

Leon Price

Louis Pearson

Dean Gorrie

 

Mr Chalmers

 

Year Group Information

 

S1 – S3


STEM Careers Hive Event

Could all pupils attending the Careers Hive event please meet in the social area at 12.40pm today to allow them to have lunch, register and board the bus at 12.50pm sharp.

Pre-Course Choice Event – Period 5 – All S3 Pupils

Can all S3 Pupils please go directly to the assembly hall P5 after registering to attend the above Pre- Course Choice Information Event. The presentation will start sharp at 1.40pm.


SETON COURSE CHOICE DATES ANN ARCHER
Nathan Dudgeon 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 1.40
Lennox Fitzpatrick 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 1.50
Cerys Graham 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.00
Ciara Hendry 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.10
Stefan Kubeczka 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.20
Lucy Livingstone 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.30
Anya Martin 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 6 2.40
      Wednesday 28th February Period 6 2.50
      Wednesday 28th February Period 6 3.00
      Wednesday 28th February Period 6 3.10
      Wednesday 28th February Period 6 3.20
FA’SIDE COURSE CHOICE DATES KATRINA DONALDSON
Known As Surname Reg Date Period Time
Hannah Grant 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 1.40
Lucy Gray 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 1.50
Taylor Grigg 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.00
Lee Jamieson 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.10
Katy Laurent 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.20
Cameron Maclennan 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 5 2.30
Hannah MacNab 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 6 2.40
Andrew McConnachie 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 6 2.50
Mackenzie Scott 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 6 3.00
Samantha Shepherd 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 6 3.10
Reuben Simpson 2F3 Wednesday 28th February Period 6 3.20
SETON COURSE CHOICE DATES LOUISE DALGLIESH
Known As Surname Reg Date Period Time
Abbie Seaton 2S2 Wednesday 28th February Period 2 9.40
Jessica Stable 2S2 Wednesday 28th February Period 2 9.50
Emma Ainslie 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 2 10.00
Stephanie Anderson 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 2 10.10
Connor Balneaves 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 2 10.20
           
Connor Cook 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 3 11.00
Nadia Jamieson 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 3 11.10
Kenzie Jones 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 3 11.20
Brook Law 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 3 11.30
Ryan Young 2S3 Wednesday 28th February Period 3 11.40

 

S4-S6

 

U16s Football

Scottish Shield match this Fri 2nd March away to Dumfries, check App & Noticeboard for more info and let Mr Sands know A.S.A.P. of your availability.

Jobs Roadshow S4 – S6 Pupils

Please advise all pupils attending the above event to meet in the social area directly after break to register. Transport will leave at 11am sharp.  Pupils will return to school after lunch.

Thanks Mrs Alison Mack 16+ Pupil Support.


Other Information