All posts by rhturnv

Monday 24th June 2019

Corridor Duty Rota

Laura Stevenson       Jack Edoni     Richard Hall     Mark Melrose

Whole School Information

New S3 English – Advertising Competition

The following S3 pupils should come to Room 125 at break TODAY for the announcement of the overall winner of the Advertising competition:

Framboise Delight

Kayleigh MacFarlane 3W1

Rebecca Davidson 3W2

Rebecca Fenwick 3W1

Molly Jones 3W1

Nuttin’ Better

Ethan King 3W1

Louis Pearson 3W1

Marcis McIntyre 3W1

Sunshine Smoothies

Ben Veitch 3S2

Euan Thornton 3F1

Quinn Porter 3F2

McApples

Jack McIntosh 3W2

Chocolato

Callum Hall 3S1

Leo Cymber 3W3

Reece Fisher 3W1

Marcus Grogan 3W1

English Awards – Period 6 today

Certificates are being issued today for Reading for Gold, AR Reading Millionaires and the Pushkin Prize. The following pupils should come to the library during period 6 once they have registered with their teacher:

Jennifer Binnie 2F1
Calvin Campbell 2F1
Ben Morris 2F1
Olivia Muir 2F1
Phoebe Davies 2F1
Emily Brown 2F3
Emma-Jane Thomson 2F3
Eilidh Hutchison 2F3
Jack Renton 2S1
Reuben Murdoch 2W1
Rachel Young 2W1
Lewis Stanton 2W2
Alex Grant 2W3
Beth Taylor 2W3
Euan Hill 3F1
Ella Brook 3F3
Evan Howe 3S1
Hannah Scott 3S2
Adam McQuade 3S3
Maren Furr 3W1
Hope Wilson 3W1
Chloe Bell 3W2
Amy Beveridge 3W2
Nicole Torrance 3W2
Harsehj Kaur 3W2
Anna Wilkinson 3W3
Freyja Bjarnason 4F1
Skie Dobie 4S1
Robyn Hogg 4S2

 

Activities Week

TRIPS : Please ensure you bring a packed lunch for ALL trips and wear appropriate clothing for that trip.

Foxlake – You will be provided a wetsuit but please bring a towel and a change of clothing.

Internal Programme

Here is a look at the activties available in school. They will slightly differ each day. You DO NOT need to sign up beforehand, you can decide on the day.

 

Tuesday:

Block 1 (8.35am – 10.35am) Block 2 (10.50am – 12.50pm) Block 1 (1.35pm – 3.35pm)
IT IT IT
Rounders Rounders
Singalong Movie Singalong Movie
Board Games Board Games Board Games
Football Football Football
Walk Walk
Movie Movie Movie
Crafts Hama Beads Crafts Hama Beads
Trampolining Trampolining Trampolining
Chess Chess
Badminton Badminton Badminton
Games & Stage Fighter Drama Activities
Fun Science Games Fun Science Experiments
Art Experience Art Experience Art Experience
CDT Activity CDT Activity CDT Activity
Dance Dance
Beach Trip Group One
Beach Trip Group Two
CDT Activity CDT Activity CDT Activity

 

Wednesday:

Block 1 (8.35am – 10.35am) Block 2 (10.50am – 12.50pm) Block 1 (1.35pm – 3.35pm)
IT IT IT
Rounders Rounders Rounders
Singalong
Board Games Board Games Board Games
Football Football Football
Walk Walk Walk
Movie Movie Movie
Henna Henna
Trampolining Trampolining Trampolining
Chess Chess
Badminton Badminton Badminton
Art Experience Art Experience Art Experience
Fun Science Games Fun Science Games
Creating Artwork Using Code Creating Artwork Using Code
Decoupage Decoupage
Nail Art Nail Art
CDT Activity CDT Activity CDT Activity
Reading Room Reading Room Reading Room
Dance Dance Dance
Netball Netball

 

Thursday:

Block 1 (8.35am – 10.35am) Block 2 (10.50am – 12.50pm) Block 1 (1.35pm – 3.35pm)
IT IT IT
Rounders Rounders Rounders
Stage Make Up Stage Make Up
The Greatest Showman Singalong The Greatest Showman Singalong
Football Football
Walk Walk Walk
Movie Movie Movie
Crafts Hama Beads Crafts Hama Beads
Henna Henna
Trampolining Trampolining Trampolining
Chess Chess
Badminton Badminton Badminton
Art Experience Art Experience Art Experience
Creating Artwork Using Code Creating Artwork Using Code
CDT Activity CDT Activity
Reading Room
Decoupage Decoupage

 

Year Group Information

S1 – S3

 

 

 

S4 – S6

 

 

 

Other Information